29139 Lassen St Hayward, CA 94544
Tennyson-Alquire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,133,000 - $1,533,695
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,460
Sq Ft
$517/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29139 Lassen St, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $1,270,924, approximately $516 per square foot. 29139 Lassen St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruus Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2018
Sold by
Gn Properties
Bought by
Khera Balwant and Khera Navneet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$666,000
Outstanding Balance
$561,449
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$709,475
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2014
Sold by
Wang Zhi Fu and Wang Ying Chao
Bought by
Gn Property Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khera Balwant | $916,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Gn Property Inc | $332,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Khera Balwant | $666,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,395 | $1,035,233 | $312,670 | $729,563 |
| 2024 | $12,395 | $1,014,797 | $306,539 | $715,258 |
| 2023 | $12,207 | $1,001,764 | $300,529 | $701,235 |
| 2022 | $11,966 | $975,125 | $294,637 | $687,488 |
| 2021 | $11,868 | $955,871 | $288,861 | $674,010 |
| 2020 | $11,733 | $953,005 | $285,901 | $667,104 |
| 2019 | $11,831 | $934,320 | $280,296 | $654,024 |
| 2018 | $7,734 | $635,380 | $208,080 | $427,300 |
| 2017 | $3,801 | $304,000 | $204,000 | $100,000 |
| 2016 | $2,065 | $172,105 | $172,105 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,024 | $169,520 | $169,520 | $0 |
| 2014 | $778 | $60,981 | $60,981 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map