$85,000
$765K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $526/month

Total Views 77
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,116 Sq Ft
$76 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Central Air
  • Wood Frame Window
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

"Tenant occupied 3BR/2BA home in Woodberry Hill. Great opportunity for investors seeking immediate cash flow without a long rehab OR a First-time home buyer looking for a great starter home with an affordable way into homeownership. This property will not last LONG! Get your favorite Realtor and set up a showing TODAY!

Listing Agent

Marcus Logan

Maselle & Associates Inc License #S57990 Listed on: 05/17/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $796

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 15,682 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,116 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0619-0071-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$796

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.36
  • Subdivision Name: Woodbine
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information:List PriceSqFt: 76.16
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Wood, See Remarks
  • Window Features: Wood Frames, Blinds
  • Fireplace: No
  • Appliances: Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Range
  • Door Features: Dead Bolt Lock(s)

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: As Is
  • Property Condition: Move In Ready
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Patio And Porch Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • General Property Information:Accessibility Features: No
  • Foundation Details: Conventional

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Other, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Fire Alarm, Other, See Remarks
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Laundry Features: None, See Remarks
  • Water Heater: Other, See Remarks

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Other, Street Lights

Schools

  • Elementary School: Key
  • High School: Wingfield
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cardoza Middle
  • Junior High Dist: Jackson Public

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 0619-0071-000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15681.6

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 796.0
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $792 $4,095 $1,500 $2,595
2024 $792 $4,097 $1,500 $2,597
2023 $792 $4,097 $1,500 $2,597
2022 $788 $4,097 $1,500 $2,597
2021 $788 $4,097 $1,500 $2,597
2020 $769 $4,022 $1,500 $2,522
2019 $770 $4,022 $1,500 $2,522
2018 $762 $4,022 $1,500 $2,522
2017 $742 $4,022 $1,500 $2,522
2016 $742 $4,022 $1,500 $2,522
2015 $722 $4,035 $1,500 $2,535
2014 $721 $4,035 $1,500 $2,535
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/17/2026 05/17/26 For Sale $850,000 +1603.4% $762 / Sq Ft
05/29/2025 05/29/25 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/08/2025 05/08/25 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2025 04/30/25 For Sale $49,900 0.0% $45 / Sq Ft
04/07/2025 04/07/25 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2025 03/26/25 Price Changed $49,900 -13.8% $45 / Sq Ft
03/16/2025 03/16/25 Price Changed $57,900 -6.5% $52 / Sq Ft
03/06/2025 03/06/25 For Sale $61,900 0.0% $55 / Sq Ft
03/04/2025 03/04/25 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2025 02/28/25 For Sale $61,900 0.0% $55 / Sq Ft
02/15/2025 02/15/25 Pending -- -- --
02/03/2025 02/03/25 Price Changed $61,900 -6.1% $55 / Sq Ft
01/23/2025 01/23/25 Price Changed $65,900 -5.7% $59 / Sq Ft
01/13/2025 01/13/25 Price Changed $69,900 -5.4% $63 / Sq Ft
01/02/2025 01/02/25 Price Changed $73,900 -5.1% $66 / Sq Ft
12/23/2024 12/23/24 Price Changed $77,900 -4.9% $70 / Sq Ft
12/12/2024 12/12/24 For Sale $81,900 0.0% $73 / Sq Ft
12/06/2024 12/06/24 Pending -- -- --
12/02/2024 12/02/24 For Sale $81,900 -- $73 / Sq Ft

Source: MLS United

MLS Number: 4149685

MLS United

APN: 0619-0071-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.