2914 E 6th St Long Beach, CA 90814
Bluff Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $889,000 - $1,231,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,119
Sq Ft
$956/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2914 E 6th St, Long Beach, CA 90814 and is currently estimated at $1,069,532, approximately $955 per square foot. 2914 E 6th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mann Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Maple Village Waldorf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2023
Sold by
Tiger Property Llc
Bought by
Vannguyen Truyen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Outstanding Balance
$684,049
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$385,483
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2023
Sold by
Pham Ngan Ha
Bought by
Vannguyen Truyen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Outstanding Balance
$684,049
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$385,483
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2023
Sold by
Zerocom Real Estate
Bought by
Tiger Property Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Outstanding Balance
$684,049
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$385,483
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2023
Sold by
Zerocom Real Estate
Bought by
Tiger Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$690,300
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2023
Sold by
44 Fours Llc
Bought by
Zerocom Real Estate Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$690,300
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2022
Sold by
Yarger William Charles and Yarger Susan
Bought by
44 Fours Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$570,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2006
Sold by
Yarger William C
Bought by
Yarger William C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2006
Sold by
Yarger Susan Joy
Bought by
Yarger William C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vannguyen Truyen | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Vannguyen Truyen | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Vannguyen Truyen | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Tiger Property Llc | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Tiger Properties Llc | $767,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Zerocom Real Estate Inc | $767,000 | First American Title | |
| 44 Fours Llc | $528,636 | First American Title | |
| Yarger William C | -- | None Available | |
| Yarger William C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vannguyen Truyen | $700,000 | |
| Closed | Vannguyen Truyen | $700,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zerocom Real Estate Inc | $690,300 | |
| Previous Owner | 44 Fours Llc | $570,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yarger William C | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yarger William C | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,041 | $788,460 | $630,360 | $158,100 |
| 2024 | $10,041 | $773,000 | $618,000 | $155,000 |
| 2023 | $2,582 | $171,753 | $84,281 | $87,472 |
| 2022 | $2,437 | $168,386 | $82,629 | $85,757 |
| 2021 | $2,383 | $165,085 | $81,009 | $84,076 |
| 2019 | $2,351 | $160,190 | $78,607 | $81,583 |
| 2018 | $2,178 | $157,050 | $77,066 | $79,984 |
| 2016 | $2,004 | $150,953 | $74,074 | $76,879 |
| 2015 | $2,554 | $148,687 | $72,962 | $75,725 |
| 2014 | $2,502 | $145,775 | $71,533 | $74,242 |
Source: Public Records
Map