2914 E Cornell Ave Fresno, CA 93703
McLane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,413 - $317,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2914 E Cornell Ave, Fresno, CA 93703 and is currently estimated at $290,103, approximately $284 per square foot. 2914 E Cornell Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Birney Elementary School, Scandinavian Middle School, and Mclane High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,510 | $114,900 | $30,041 | $84,859 |
| 2023 | $1,453 | $110,440 | $28,875 | $81,565 |
| 2022 | $1,406 | $108,275 | $28,309 | $79,966 |
| 2021 | $1,368 | $106,153 | $27,754 | $78,399 |
| 2020 | $1,362 | $105,066 | $27,470 | $77,596 |
| 2019 | $1,310 | $103,007 | $26,932 | $76,075 |
| 2018 | $1,282 | $100,988 | $26,404 | $74,584 |
| 2017 | $1,260 | $99,009 | $25,887 | $73,122 |
| 2016 | $1,219 | $97,069 | $25,380 | $71,689 |
| 2015 | $1,201 | $95,612 | $24,999 | $70,613 |
| 2014 | $1,176 | $93,740 | $24,510 | $69,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map