29149 Branwin St Murrieta, CA 92563
Murrieta Hot Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $733,277 - $779,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,113
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29149 Branwin St, Murrieta, CA 92563 and is currently estimated at $761,569, approximately $244 per square foot. 29149 Branwin St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Dorothy McElhinney Middle School, and Vista Murrieta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2025
Sold by
Eastern Municipal Water District
Bought by
Chang James Cheng-Chung and Chang Quinnie Yen-Yin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
Lasalle Bank Na
Bought by
Chang James Cheng Chung and Chang Quinnie Yen Yin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,900
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2007
Sold by
Domondon Annabelle V
Bought by
Lasalle Bank Na and Morgan Stanley Loan Trust 2006-5Ar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2006
Sold by
Sanchez Carlos
Bought by
Sanchez Lyzelly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$513,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2004
Sold by
Domondon Annabelle V
Bought by
Domondon Annabelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2004
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Domondon Annabelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2004
Sold by
Domondon Dennis
Bought by
Domondon Annabelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chang James Cheng-Chung | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chang James Cheng Chung | $287,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Lasalle Bank Na | $444,710 | Accommodation | |
| Sanchez Lyzelly A | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Domondon Annabelle | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Domondon Annabelle | $440,000 | Commerce Title Sb | |
| Domondon Annabelle | -- | Commerce Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chang James Cheng Chung | $200,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Lyzelly A | $513,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Domondon Annabelle | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Domondon Annabelle | $333,700 | |
| Closed | Domondon Annabelle | $92,800 | |
| Closed | Domondon Annabelle | $78,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,260 | $369,565 | $167,398 | $202,167 |
| 2023 | $6,260 | $355,216 | $160,899 | $194,317 |
| 2022 | $6,245 | $348,252 | $157,745 | $190,507 |
| 2021 | $6,169 | $341,424 | $154,652 | $186,772 |
| 2020 | $6,129 | $337,924 | $153,067 | $184,857 |
| 2019 | $6,053 | $331,299 | $150,066 | $181,233 |
| 2018 | $5,979 | $324,804 | $147,124 | $177,680 |
| 2017 | $5,927 | $318,437 | $144,240 | $174,197 |
| 2016 | $5,878 | $312,194 | $141,412 | $170,782 |
| 2015 | $5,839 | $307,507 | $139,289 | $168,218 |
| 2014 | $5,667 | $301,485 | $136,561 | $164,924 |
Source: Public Records
Map