2915 Brookside Ave Indianapolis, IN 46218
Near Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,291/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- Vinyl Plank Flooring
- No HOA
- Breakfast Bar
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
Nestled in a desirable residential area of Indianapolis, Indiana, this single-family residence at 2915 Brookside AVE presents an attractive opportunity to own a property in great condition. The heart of this home resides in its beautifully appointed kitchen, where culinary dreams can come to life; shaker cabinets offer ample storage, while stone countertops provide a durable and elegant workspace, and a kitchen peninsula offers a casual spot for dining or gathering. The bathrooms are equally impressive, featuring walk-in showers that provide a spa-like experience, perfect for unwinding. This residence offers three bedrooms and two full bathrooms within 1448 square feet of living area, with extra storage area in basement. All new mechanicals. Come take a look!
Listing Agent
Realty Wealth Advisors Brokerage Email: barry@rwaproperties.com License #RB14046108 Listed on: 01/30/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,186
Year Built
- Built in 1917 | Remodeled
Parking
- 2 Car Detached Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Block Foundation
- Aluminum Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Additional Features
- 5,401 Sq Ft Lot
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- North Brookside Park Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 96
- Assessor Parcel Number 490732194025000101
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,186 | $116,400 | $6,500 | $109,900 |
| 2024 | $1,798 | $92,100 | $6,500 | $85,600 |
| 2023 | $1,798 | $72,100 | $6,500 | $65,600 |
| 2022 | $1,760 | $70,100 | $6,500 | $63,600 |
| 2021 | $1,328 | $53,900 | $6,500 | $47,400 |
| 2020 | $1,187 | $47,700 | $2,600 | $45,100 |
| 2019 | $1,169 | $46,100 | $2,600 | $43,500 |
| 2018 | $913 | $35,000 | $2,600 | $32,400 |
| 2017 | $1,005 | $43,700 | $2,600 | $41,100 |
| 2016 | $376 | $14,500 | $2,600 | $11,900 |
| 2014 | $333 | $15,400 | $2,600 | $12,800 |
| 2013 | $915 | $44,000 | $2,600 | $41,400 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2026 05/22/26 | Price Changed | $204,900 | -2.4% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Price Changed | $209,900 | -2.3% | $145 / Sq Ft |
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Price Changed | $214,900 | -2.3% | $148 / Sq Ft |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | Price Changed | $219,900 | -2.2% | $152 / Sq Ft |
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | For Sale | $224,900 | -- | $155 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Ata National Title Group | |
| Warranty Deed | $120,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $120,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $120,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | -- | First Title Of Indiana | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $120,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $120,000 | New Conventional |
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 22082223
APN: 49-07-32-194-025.000-101
- 2921 E Brookside Ave
- 2909 E Brookside Ave
- 2941 E Brookside Ave
- 1925 N Oxford St
- 2007 N Oxford St
- 1940 N Dearborn St
- 2830 Brookside Ave
- 2050 N Dearborn St
- 1814 N Parker Ave
- 1921 N Lasalle St
- 2921 E 18th St
- 1942 Houston St
- 2030 Houston St
- 2646 E 18th St
- 1721 N Oxford St
- 2037 Houston St
- 2624 E 18th St