NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2915 Crocker Ct Aptos, CA 95003

Estimated Value: $877,000 - $1,050,493

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,750 Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2915 Crocker Ct, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $941,373, approximately $537 per square foot. 2915 Crocker Ct is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Main Street Elementary School, New Brighton Middle School, and Mission Hill Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2016
Sold by
Mcclure Alison Catherine
Bought by
Mcclure Alison C and Alison C Mcclure Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
$941,373

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$404,000
Outstanding Balance
$322,722
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$618,651

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2015
Sold by
Mcclure Alison and Mcclure Alison C
Bought by
Mcclure Alison C and The Alison C Mcclure Living Tr

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2012
Sold by
Armstrong Sinclair S and Shemyatina Anna A
Bought by
Mcclure Alison

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$371,341
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 2007
Sold by
Binger Kathryn V
Bought by
Armstrong Sinclair S and Shemyatina Anna A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.41%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcclure Alison C -- First American Title Company
Mcclure Alison Catherine -- First American Title Company
Mcclure Alison C -- None Available
Mcclure Alison $381,000 First American Title Company
Armstrong Sinclair S $610,000 Santa Cruz Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mcclure Alison Catherine $404,000
Closed Mcclure Alison $371,341
Previous Owner Armstrong Sinclair S $240,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,396 $478,558 $287,135 $191,423
2023 $6,231 $459,975 $275,985 $183,990
2022 $6,130 $450,956 $270,574 $180,382
2021 $5,868 $442,113 $265,268 $176,845
2020 $5,797 $437,580 $262,548 $175,032
2019 $5,664 $429,000 $257,400 $171,600
2018 $5,563 $420,588 $252,353 $168,235
2017 $5,481 $412,342 $247,405 $164,937
2016 $5,183 $404,257 $242,554 $161,703
2015 $5,002 $398,185 $238,911 $159,274
2014 $5,694 $463,748 $278,249 $185,499
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.