2915 Friendly St Eugene, OR 97405
Crest Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $474,296 - $597,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,125
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2915 Friendly St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $531,824, approximately $472 per square foot. 2915 Friendly St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2011
Sold by
Willett Bettye and Willett Bettye Jane
Bought by
Willett Bettye J and Bettye J Willett Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willett Bettye J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,683 | $189,050 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,638 | $183,544 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,638 | $178,199 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,408 | $173,009 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,201 | $167,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,212 | $163,078 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,102 | $158,329 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,920 | $149,241 | $0 | $0 |