2915 Randolph St Unit 2917 Waterloo, IA 50702
Liberty Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,564 - $192,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2915 Randolph St Unit 2917, Waterloo, IA 50702 and is currently estimated at $180,391, approximately $125 per square foot. 2915 Randolph St Unit 2917 is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Kittrell Elementary School, Hoover Middle School, and West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,380 | $168,080 | $20,290 | $147,790 |
| 2024 | $3,380 | $155,780 | $20,290 | $135,490 |
| 2023 | $2,578 | $155,780 | $20,290 | $135,490 |
| 2022 | $2,510 | $117,350 | $20,290 | $97,060 |
| 2021 | $2,444 | $117,350 | $20,290 | $97,060 |
| 2020 | $2,404 | $107,890 | $15,940 | $91,950 |
| 2019 | $2,404 | $107,890 | $15,940 | $91,950 |
| 2018 | $2,406 | $107,890 | $15,940 | $91,950 |
| 2017 | $2,478 | $107,890 | $15,940 | $91,950 |
| 2016 | $2,324 | $107,890 | $15,940 | $91,950 |
| 2015 | $2,324 | $102,480 | $15,940 | $86,540 |
| 2014 | $2,258 | $97,670 | $15,940 | $81,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map