2915 W Pratt Blvd Chicago, IL 60645
West Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $499,000 - $532,891
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2915 W Pratt Blvd, Chicago, IL 60645 and is currently estimated at $508,973, approximately $271 per square foot. 2915 W Pratt Blvd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including West Ridge Elementary School, Mather High School, and Bethesda International Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2009
Sold by
Vu Huong Thu Thi and Nguyen Kevin K
Bought by
Vu Huong Thu Thi and Nguyen Cau V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Outstanding Balance
$170,836
Interest Rate
5.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$338,137
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2007
Sold by
Sheinfeld Meyer and Sheinfeld Edith
Bought by
Vu Huong Thu Thi and Nguyen Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vu Huong Thu Thi | -- | Cambridge Title Company | |
| Vu Huong Thu Thi | $370,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vu Huong Thu Thi | $266,000 | |
| Closed | Vu Huong Thu Thi | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,970 | $49,000 | $9,375 | $39,625 |
| 2024 | $6,970 | $49,000 | $9,375 | $39,625 |
| 2023 | $6,755 | $39,000 | $7,500 | $31,500 |
| 2022 | $6,755 | $39,000 | $7,500 | $31,500 |
| 2021 | $7,173 | $39,000 | $7,500 | $31,500 |
| 2020 | $6,785 | $33,559 | $5,437 | $28,122 |
| 2019 | $6,844 | $37,496 | $5,437 | $32,059 |
| 2018 | $6,728 | $37,496 | $5,437 | $32,059 |
| 2017 | $6,173 | $32,050 | $4,875 | $27,175 |
| 2016 | $6,216 | $33,530 | $4,875 | $28,655 |
| 2015 | $5,664 | $33,530 | $4,875 | $28,655 |
| 2014 | $5,704 | $33,312 | $4,500 | $28,812 |
| 2013 | $5,580 | $33,312 | $4,500 | $28,812 |
Source: Public Records
Map