2916 Panama Ave Carmichael, CA 95608
Carmichael Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $609,000 - $796,085
5
Beds
4
Baths
--
Sq Ft
9,148
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2916 Panama Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $689,271. 2916 Panama Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Mary Deterding Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2018
Sold by
Neeley Eileen J and Neeley Wallace
Bought by
Neeley Eileen J and Neeley Wallace
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2008
Sold by
Treadwell Larry L and Treadwell Terrell A
Bought by
Neeley Wallace W and Neeley Eileen J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1995
Sold by
Treadwell Larry L and Treadwell Terrell A
Bought by
Treadwell Larry L and Treadwell Terrell A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neeley Eileen J | -- | None Available | |
| Neeley Wallace W | $355,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Treadwell Larry L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,432 | $457,138 | $112,025 | $345,113 |
| 2024 | $5,432 | $448,176 | $109,829 | $338,347 |
| 2023 | $5,346 | $439,389 | $107,676 | $331,713 |
| 2022 | $5,240 | $430,774 | $105,565 | $325,209 |
| 2021 | $5,153 | $422,329 | $103,496 | $318,833 |
| 2020 | $5,057 | $417,999 | $102,435 | $315,564 |
| 2019 | $4,956 | $409,804 | $100,427 | $309,377 |
| 2018 | $4,896 | $401,769 | $98,458 | $303,311 |
| 2017 | $4,851 | $393,892 | $96,528 | $297,364 |
| 2016 | $4,532 | $386,170 | $94,636 | $291,534 |
| 2015 | $4,498 | $380,370 | $93,215 | $287,155 |
| 2014 | $4,405 | $372,921 | $91,390 | $281,531 |
Source: Public Records
Map