2917 Arters Mill Rd Westminster, MD 21158
Estimated Value: $265,774 - $478,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2917 Arters Mill Rd, Westminster, MD 21158 and is currently estimated at $390,694, approximately $332 per square foot. 2917 Arters Mill Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Runnymede Elementary School, Northwest Middle School, and Francis Scott Key High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2025
Sold by
Feeser Dorothy N
Bought by
Feeser Dorothy N and Norris Bonnie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feeser Dorothy N | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Feeser Dorothy N | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,285 | $219,100 | $92,100 | $127,000 |
| 2024 | $2,173 | $202,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $408 | $186,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,960 | $169,700 | $92,100 | $77,600 |
| 2021 | $4,063 | $169,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $344 | $168,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,960 | $168,100 | $92,100 | $76,000 |
| 2018 | $299 | $165,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $296 | $162,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $159,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $159,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $159,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map