2920 Arters Mill Rd Westminster, MD 21158
Estimated Value: $466,819 - $568,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,026
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2920 Arters Mill Rd, Westminster, MD 21158 and is currently estimated at $514,455, approximately $501 per square foot. 2920 Arters Mill Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Runnymede Elementary School, Northwest Middle School, and Francis Scott Key High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
Shaffer Bonnie L
Bought by
Sahm Bonnie L and Sahm Robert E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2003
Sold by
Christensen Dale V
Bought by
Shaffer Bonnie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1999
Sold by
Christensen Dale V
Bought by
Christensen Dale and Fitzgerald Marie P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1997
Sold by
Marsar Development Corporation
Bought by
Christensen Dale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1996
Sold by
Ahalt Gregory
Bought by
Marsar Development Corporation
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sahm Bonnie L | -- | -- | |
| Shaffer Bonnie L | $200,000 | -- | |
| Christensen Dale | -- | -- | |
| Christensen Dale | $130,750 | -- | |
| Marsar Development Corporation | $49,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,031 | $420,400 | $125,200 | $295,200 |
| 2024 | $3,822 | $380,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,625 | $341,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,440 | $301,800 | $125,200 | $176,600 |
| 2021 | $7,034 | $300,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,365 | $299,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,430 | $298,200 | $125,200 | $173,000 |
| 2018 | $3,039 | $278,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,890 | $259,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $240,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $240,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $240,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map