2917 David St Riverside, CA 92506
Victoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $539,878 - $593,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,167
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2917 David St, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $559,470, approximately $479 per square foot. 2917 David St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2005
Sold by
Montague Scott D and Montague Joan C
Bought by
Montague Scott D and Montague Joan C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2002
Sold by
Montague Joan C
Bought by
Montague Scott D and Montague Joan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montague Scott D | -- | United Title Company | |
| Montague Scott D | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Montague Scott D | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $737 | $69,674 | $14,268 | $55,406 |
| 2023 | $737 | $66,970 | $13,715 | $53,255 |
| 2022 | $719 | $65,658 | $13,447 | $52,211 |
| 2021 | $725 | $64,372 | $13,184 | $51,188 |
| 2020 | $719 | $63,713 | $13,049 | $50,664 |
| 2019 | $705 | $62,465 | $12,794 | $49,671 |
| 2018 | $691 | $61,242 | $12,544 | $48,698 |
| 2017 | $678 | $60,043 | $12,299 | $47,744 |
| 2016 | $637 | $58,866 | $12,058 | $46,808 |
| 2015 | $627 | $57,983 | $11,878 | $46,105 |
| 2014 | $619 | $56,849 | $11,647 | $45,202 |
Source: Public Records
Map