RENTED JUN 10, 2025

2917 Ormond Ave Panama City, FL 32405

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
972 Sq Ft
1983 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 17, 2019

Last sale price $219,900 $226 Per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Cooling Available
  • Central Heating
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of June 2025

Recently renovated 2-bedroom 1.5 bath Townhouse end unit, centrally located in Highland Park. Tile and ceiling fans throughout with washer and dryer hookup. Central heat and Air, with lawn care included. Convenient to shopping and dining. All property sizes and ages are approximate, please measure and/or verify if important.
School assignments are subject to change, please check with Bay County for most accurate information.
Deposit is the same as the rent. Pets allowed with owner approval and NON-REFUNDABLE pet fee applies per pet. Breed restrictions apply.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Commander Rentals

CENTURY 21 Commander Realty License #SL3220669 Listed on: 04/22/2025

CENTURY 21 Commander Realty

Last Renter's Agent

Commander Rentals

CENTURY 21 Commander Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Home Design

  • Quadruplex

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Electric Range
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,195
  • Property Available on 4/22/25

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Security Deposit: 1195.0
  • Available Date: 2025-04-22

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Property Sub Type: Quadruplex
  • Subdivision Name: [No Recorded Subdiv]
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Quadruplex
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Range, Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup

• High School: Bay

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/10/2025 06/10/25 Rented $1,195 0.0% --
06/04/2025 06/04/25 Price Changed $1,195 -4.4% $1 / Sq Ft
04/22/2025 04/22/25 For Rent $1,250 -7.4% --
06/27/2024 06/27/24 Rented $1,350 0.0% --
06/20/2024 06/20/24 For Rent $1,350 +4.2% --
05/25/2023 05/25/23 Rented $1,295 0.0% --
04/24/2023 04/24/23 Price Changed $1,295 -2.3% $1 / Sq Ft
02/08/2023 02/08/23 For Rent $1,325 +130.4% --
07/05/2022 07/05/22 Off Market $575 -- --
06/20/2022 06/20/22 Off Market $1,250 -- --
06/20/2022 06/20/22 Off Market $1,250 -- --
06/20/2022 06/20/22 Off Market $219,900 -- --
02/03/2022 02/03/22 Rented $1,250 0.0% --
01/25/2022 01/25/22 For Rent $1,250 0.0% --
10/14/2021 10/14/21 Rented $1,250 0.0% --
10/07/2021 10/07/21 For Rent $1,250 0.0% --
05/17/2019 05/17/19 Sold $219,900 -26.5% $56 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/08/2019 04/08/19 Pending -- -- --
05/30/2018 05/30/18 For Sale $299,000 0.0% $76 / Sq Ft
02/17/2014 02/17/14 Rented $575 0.0% --
02/17/2014 02/17/14 Under Contract -- -- --
02/04/2014 02/04/14 For Rent $575 -- --
Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 772301

Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.