Estimated Value: $308,086 - $404,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,052
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2917 S 710 W, Price, UT 84501 and is currently estimated at $347,272, approximately $169 per square foot. 2917 S 710 W is a home located in Carbon County with nearby schools including Creekview School, Mont Harmon Junior High School, and Carbon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2021
Sold by
Jewkes Shanna T
Bought by
Jewkes Shanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,849
Outstanding Balance
$65,105
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$282,167
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2011
Sold by
Jewkes R Wayne
Bought by
Jewkes Shanna T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jewkes Shanna | -- | Professional Title Services | |
| Jewkes Shanna T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jewkes Shanna | $80,849 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,587 | $120,121 | $37,763 | $82,358 |
| 2024 | $1,628 | $123,908 | $35,574 | $88,334 |
| 2023 | $1,257 | $101,746 | $33,867 | $67,879 |
| 2022 | $1,206 | $88,045 | $20,166 | $67,879 |
| 2021 | $1,114 | $129,098 | $29,568 | $99,530 |
| 2020 | $992 | $59,434 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $737 | $54,003 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $717 | $54,149 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $821 | $62,776 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $735 | $62,776 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $735 | $62,776 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $724 | $62,776 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $730 | $62,776 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map