2917 Sollers Point Rd Baltimore, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $422,663
Studio
--
Bath
2,664
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2917 Sollers Point Rd, Baltimore, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $422,663, approximately $158 per square foot. 2917 Sollers Point Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Logan Elementary, Dundalk Middle School, and Dundalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2014
Sold by
Filleti Company
Bought by
Sollers Road Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$227,884
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$198,856
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1986
Sold by
Kwik-Chek Realty Co Inc
Bought by
Filleti Company
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sollers Road Llc | $250,000 | Citizens Title Company | |
| Filleti Company | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sollers Road Llc | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,445 | $245,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,445 | $244,300 | $149,800 | $94,500 |
| 2023 | $2,853 | $244,300 | $149,800 | $94,500 |
| 2022 | $6,515 | $244,300 | $149,800 | $94,500 |
| 2021 | $6,728 | $265,200 | $149,800 | $115,400 |
| 2020 | $6,728 | $263,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $12,897 | $261,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,648 | $259,300 | $149,800 | $109,500 |
| 2017 | $9,678 | $258,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,321 | $257,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,321 | $256,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,321 | $256,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map