2919 E Bergman St Springfield, MO 65802
Cooper Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,000 - $181,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2919 E Bergman St, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $175,486, approximately $143 per square foot. 2919 E Bergman St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Weller Elementary School, Pipkin Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2006
Sold by
Starkey Mildred A and Starkey Mildred A
Bought by
Calton Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,570
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,916
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calton Matthew | -- | Tri Lakes Metro Title Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calton Matthew | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $979 | $19,650 | $4,750 | $14,900 |
| 2024 | $779 | $14,520 | $3,330 | $11,190 |
| 2023 | $775 | $14,520 | $3,330 | $11,190 |
| 2022 | $757 | $13,860 | $3,330 | $10,530 |
| 2021 | $757 | $13,860 | $3,330 | $10,530 |
| 2020 | $770 | $13,480 | $3,330 | $10,150 |
| 2019 | $748 | $13,480 | $3,330 | $10,150 |
| 2018 | $645 | $11,630 | $2,850 | $8,780 |
| 2017 | $639 | $11,270 | $2,850 | $8,420 |
| 2016 | $618 | $11,270 | $2,850 | $8,420 |
| 2015 | $612 | $11,270 | $2,850 | $8,420 |
| 2014 | $606 | $11,080 | $2,850 | $8,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map