2919 Vine Rd Vineland, NJ 08360
Estimated Value: $401,395 - $528,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,592
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2919 Vine Rd, Vineland, NJ 08360 and is currently estimated at $477,349, approximately $184 per square foot. 2919 Vine Rd is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Buena Regional Middle School, Buena Regional High School, and Emmanuel Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1992
Sold by
Tanamini David M
Bought by
Tamanini David M and Tamanini Marian C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tamanini David M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,062 | $290,900 | $74,900 | $216,000 |
| 2024 | $9,062 | $290,900 | $74,900 | $216,000 |
| 2023 | $8,718 | $290,900 | $74,900 | $216,000 |
| 2022 | $8,718 | $290,900 | $74,900 | $216,000 |
| 2021 | $8,544 | $290,900 | $74,900 | $216,000 |
| 2020 | $8,264 | $290,900 | $74,900 | $216,000 |
| 2019 | $7,939 | $290,900 | $74,900 | $216,000 |
| 2018 | $7,863 | $290,900 | $74,900 | $216,000 |
| 2017 | $7,793 | $290,900 | $74,900 | $216,000 |
| 2016 | $7,543 | $290,900 | $74,900 | $216,000 |
| 2015 | $7,401 | $290,900 | $74,900 | $216,000 |
| 2014 | $7,369 | $290,900 | $74,900 | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map