292 4th St E Sonoma, CA 95476
Estimated Value: $994,000 - $1,411,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,236
Sq Ft
$987/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 292 4th St E, Sonoma, CA 95476 and is currently estimated at $1,219,975, approximately $987 per square foot. 292 4th St E is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Prestwood Elementary School, Adele Harrison Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2020
Sold by
Costello Donald O and Costello Howard W
Bought by
Parker Sarah Gallagher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2009
Sold by
Costello Howard W and Costello Marjorie H
Bought by
Costello Howard W and Costello Marjorie H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Sarah Gallagher | $750,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Costello Howard W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,827 | $1,109,462 | $656,186 | $453,276 |
| 2024 | $13,546 | $1,087,709 | $643,320 | $444,389 |
| 2023 | $13,546 | $788,382 | $630,706 | $157,676 |
| 2022 | $9,972 | $772,925 | $618,340 | $154,585 |
| 2021 | $9,762 | $757,770 | $606,216 | $151,554 |
| 2020 | $1,811 | $38,522 | $13,436 | $25,086 |
| 2019 | $1,684 | $37,768 | $13,173 | $24,595 |
| 2018 | $1,401 | $37,028 | $12,915 | $24,113 |
| 2017 | $1,357 | $36,303 | $12,662 | $23,641 |
| 2016 | $1,176 | $35,592 | $12,414 | $23,178 |
| 2015 | $1,200 | $35,058 | $12,228 | $22,830 |
| 2014 | $1,165 | $34,372 | $11,989 | $22,383 |
Source: Public Records
Map