292 Donna Dr Lowell, MI 49331
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $281,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 292 Donna Dr, Lowell, MI 49331 and is currently estimated at $267,461, approximately $274 per square foot. 292 Donna Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Bushnell Elementary School, Cherry Creek Elementary School, and Lowell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2022
Sold by
Tyler Donna J
Bought by
Vickery Trisha and Tyler Trevor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vickery Trisha | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tyler Donna J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,041 | $140,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $20 | $117,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,307 | $92,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,213 | $87,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,151 | $77,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,783 | $69,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,049 | $65,400 | $0 | $0 |