292 G St Arcata, CA 95521
Samoa Boulevard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,169 - $606,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 292 G St, Arcata, CA 95521 and is currently estimated at $433,723, approximately $321 per square foot. 292 G St is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Arcata Elementary School, Sunny Brae Middle School, and Arcata High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,811 | $208,537 | $77,950 | $130,587 |
| 2024 | $2,811 | $204,449 | $76,422 | $128,027 |
| 2023 | $2,761 | $200,441 | $74,924 | $125,517 |
| 2022 | $2,804 | $196,511 | $73,455 | $123,056 |
| 2021 | $2,690 | $192,659 | $72,015 | $120,644 |
| 2020 | $2,437 | $190,684 | $71,277 | $119,407 |
| 2019 | $2,365 | $186,946 | $69,880 | $117,066 |
| 2018 | $2,369 | $183,281 | $68,510 | $114,771 |
| 2017 | $2,323 | $179,688 | $67,167 | $112,521 |
| 2016 | $2,248 | $176,165 | $65,850 | $110,315 |
| 2015 | $2,226 | $173,519 | $64,861 | $108,658 |
| 2014 | $2,221 | $170,121 | $63,591 | $106,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map