292 Pacific Crest Dr Costa Mesa, CA 92627
Eastside Costa Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,633,000 - $2,263,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,883
Sq Ft
$966/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 292 Pacific Crest Dr, Costa Mesa, CA 92627 and is currently estimated at $1,818,065, approximately $965 per square foot. 292 Pacific Crest Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Heinz Kaiser Elementary School, Woodland Elementary School, and Horace Ensign Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2018
Sold by
Mueller Curt
Bought by
Mueller Curt and Mueller Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2009
Sold by
Mueller Gabriele
Bought by
Mueller Curt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1994
Sold by
Pacific Crest Associates
Bought by
Mueller Curt and Mueller Gabriele
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,150
Interest Rate
7.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mueller Curt | -- | None Available | |
| Mueller Curt | -- | None Available | |
| Mueller Curt | $299,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mueller Curt | $203,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,008 | $508,200 | $258,035 | $250,165 |
| 2024 | $6,008 | $498,236 | $252,976 | $245,260 |
| 2023 | $5,833 | $488,467 | $248,016 | $240,451 |
| 2022 | $5,705 | $478,890 | $243,153 | $235,737 |
| 2021 | $5,579 | $469,500 | $238,385 | $231,115 |
| 2020 | $5,510 | $464,686 | $235,940 | $228,746 |
| 2019 | $5,392 | $455,575 | $231,314 | $224,261 |
| 2018 | $5,283 | $446,643 | $226,779 | $219,864 |
| 2017 | $5,195 | $437,886 | $222,333 | $215,553 |
| 2016 | $5,085 | $429,300 | $217,973 | $211,327 |
| 2015 | $5,035 | $422,852 | $214,699 | $208,153 |
| 2014 | $4,921 | $414,569 | $210,493 | $204,076 |
Source: Public Records
Map