292 Thorpe Dr Spring Hill, TN 37174
Estimated Value: $410,644 - $427,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 292 Thorpe Dr, Spring Hill, TN 37174 and is currently estimated at $418,911, approximately $260 per square foot. 292 Thorpe Dr is a home located in Maury County with nearby schools including Marvin Wright Elementary School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Spring Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2024
Sold by
Ole South Properties Inc
Bought by
Truong Johnny and Tran Trang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,727
Outstanding Balance
$277,467
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$141,444
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Truong Johnny | $390,303 | Tri Star Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Truong Johnny | $282,727 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,316 | $89,050 | $15,000 | $74,050 |
| 2024 | $1,316 | $89,050 | $15,000 | $74,050 |
| 2023 | -- | $15,000 | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map