292 Windy Ridge Rd Middleburgh, NY 12122
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 292 Windy Ridge Rd, Middleburgh, NY 12122 and is currently estimated at $198,372, approximately $172 per square foot. 292 Windy Ridge Rd is a home located in Schoharie County with nearby schools including Middleburgh Elementary School, Middleburgh High School, and Country Classroom.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2001
Sold by
Ceroalo Kevin
Bought by
Becker Timothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Becker Timothy | $35,000 | Michael L Breen |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,634 | $158,800 | $22,100 | $136,700 |
| 2024 | $3,634 | $140,000 | $21,700 | $118,300 |
| 2023 | $3,421 | $124,000 | $21,300 | $102,700 |
| 2022 | $3,342 | $96,900 | $17,100 | $79,800 |
| 2021 | $3,350 | $96,900 | $17,100 | $79,800 |
| 2020 | $2,241 | $96,900 | $17,100 | $79,800 |
| 2019 | $1,686 | $96,900 | $17,100 | $79,800 |
| 2018 | $1,686 | $88,500 | $17,100 | $71,400 |
| 2017 | $1,591 | $88,500 | $17,100 | $71,400 |
| 2016 | $1,580 | $88,500 | $17,100 | $71,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,300 | $17,100 | $68,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,900 | $17,100 | $71,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map