NOT LISTED FOR SALE

301 Windy Ridge Rd Middleburgh, NY 12122

Estimated Value: $110,000 - $219,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,288 Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 12, 2023

Last sale price $85,900 $67 Per Sq Ft

Est. 106% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,222 / mo

129 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Screened Porch
  • Heating System Uses Wood
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of January 2023

Ready to put in some sweat equity? Calling all folks who love a project with a nice end game value. Check out this charming and spacious 3 bedroom 1 bath home with nice views. This home has so much potential, maybe your looking at a flip house or perhaps want to live in the upstairs while working on the downstairs. This ranch home had a full finished walk out basement with 1 bedroom, bath and open living area with screened in porch and 1 car garage, The basement is in need of renovation. (some mold has returned). Think of how beautiful this could be as a large 4 bedroom 2 full bath, walk out basement, screened porch nice yard and great views. ENDLESS POTENTIAL AT A PHENOMENAL PRICE. COME AND GET IT. (cash or rehab loan needed) central heat not working.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Tenneson

Listing by Four Star Realty Group, Inc Brokerage Phone: 518-702-4194 License #10311204799 Listed on: 09/05/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa Tenneson

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,731

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 26,136 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Block Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Steel Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,288 Sq Ft Home
  • Screened Porch
  • Wood Flooring

Kitchen

  • Electric Oven
  • Electric Range
  • Stove

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 130.-1-13

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,731

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

0.6 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Attribution Contact: 518-702-4194
  • Directions: Rt 145 to Windy Ridge.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Other, See Remarks, Varies
  • Interior Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.6
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Concrete, Steel Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screened

Utilities

  • Heating: Wood, Stove
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Well

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Middleburgh
  • Ninth Grade High School: Middleburgh Jr/Sr High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 130.-1-13
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 26136.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3731.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2014
Sold by
Wright Nancy Catherine
Bought by
Wright Nancy
Current Estimated Value
$177,362

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2012
Sold by
Degaray Thomas David
Bought by
Wright Nancy Catherine

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/21/2023 02/21/23 Pending -- -- --
01/12/2023 01/12/23 Sold $85,900 -4.4% $67 / Sq Ft
09/05/2022 09/05/22 For Sale $89,900 -- $70 / Sq Ft
Source: Otsego-Delaware Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,303 $122,900 $20,100 $102,800
2024 $3,303 $122,900 $19,700 $103,200
2023 $3,528 $122,900 $19,300 $103,600
2022 $3,731 $102,800 $15,600 $87,200
2021 $3,740 $102,800 $15,600 $87,200
2020 $6,220 $102,800 $15,600 $87,200
2019 $5,779 $102,800 $15,600 $87,200
2018 $5,779 $91,600 $15,600 $76,000
2017 $5,747 $91,600 $15,600 $76,000
2016 $3,515 $91,600 $15,600 $76,000
2015 -- $90,000 $15,600 $74,400
2014 -- $93,800 $15,600 $78,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Otsego-Delaware Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: OD136326

Otsego-Delaware Board of REALTORS®

APN: 432200-130-000-0001-013-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.