2920 Cottingham St Oceanside, CA 92054
Loma Alta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,064,211 - $1,166,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,943
Sq Ft
$584/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2920 Cottingham St, Oceanside, CA 92054 and is currently estimated at $1,134,803, approximately $584 per square foot. 2920 Cottingham St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Mission Elementary School, Oceanside High School, and Oceanside Adventist Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1998
Sold by
Goddard Sara D
Bought by
Goddard Sara D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goddard Sara D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,944 | $271,027 | $93,580 | $177,447 |
| 2024 | $2,944 | $265,714 | $91,746 | $173,968 |
| 2023 | $2,852 | $260,505 | $89,948 | $170,557 |
| 2022 | $2,807 | $255,398 | $88,185 | $167,213 |
| 2021 | $2,817 | $250,391 | $86,456 | $163,935 |
| 2020 | $2,730 | $247,825 | $85,570 | $162,255 |
| 2019 | $2,650 | $242,967 | $83,893 | $159,074 |
| 2018 | $2,620 | $238,204 | $82,249 | $155,955 |
| 2017 | $2,571 | $233,535 | $80,637 | $152,898 |
| 2016 | $2,486 | $228,956 | $79,056 | $149,900 |
| 2015 | $2,413 | $225,518 | $77,869 | $147,649 |
| 2014 | $2,320 | $221,101 | $76,344 | $144,757 |
Source: Public Records
Map