Seller's Agent in 2025
Nicole Rimsza
HomeSmart
(602) 332-2042
5 in this area
104 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $465,000 - $490,000
RARE FIND-ORIGINAL OWNER -CUL-DE-SAC This meticulously maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is a true gem, situated on an huge lot. Perfect for the car enthusiast or hobbyist, the property boasts a detached garage that is fully insulated and designed with care. It offers 100 amps of power, extra outlets, and 20 independently lit lights, as well as 4 attic access points for easy storage. Inside, the home features an open kitchen concept with a split bedroom layout. The master suite includes a separate exit and a spacious walk-in closet. Recently updated, the home now showcases stunning wood plank flooring in the master bedroom and throughout the common areas, along with new carpet in the additional bedrooms. The property sits on an oversized lot, providing ample space for outdoor activitie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mason Jace | $490,000 | American Title Service Agency | |
| Henriksen Steven L | -- | None Available | |
| Henriksen Steven L | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Henriksen Melanie J | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mason Jace | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Henriksen Steven L | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Henriksen Melanie J | $91,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2025 04/17/25 | Sold | $490,000 | +3.2% | $344 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2025 03/13/25 | For Sale | $475,000 | -- | $334 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,536 | $17,736 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,462 | $16,891 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,462 | $34,110 | $6,820 | $27,290 |
| 2022 | $1,449 | $25,660 | $5,130 | $20,530 |
| 2021 | $1,472 | $23,720 | $4,740 | $18,980 |
| 2020 | $1,422 | $22,360 | $4,470 | $17,890 |
| 2019 | $1,429 | $20,630 | $4,120 | $16,510 |
| 2018 | $1,377 | $18,350 | $3,670 | $14,680 |
| 2017 | $1,315 | $17,080 | $3,410 | $13,670 |
| 2016 | $1,294 | $16,410 | $3,280 | $13,130 |
| 2015 | $1,200 | $13,560 | $2,710 | $10,850 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Nicole Rimsza
HomeSmart
(602) 332-2042
5 in this area
104 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Stephanie Brewer
HomeSmart
(602) 319-5857
7 in this area
102 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Emily Dimson
One Stop Realty
(480) 710-5001
1 in this area
44 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6826393
APN: 214-02-307
Ask me questions while you tour the home.