Seller's Agent in 2025
Albert Babayan
JohnHart Real Estate
(818) 246-1099
3 in this area
124 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,948,000 - $1,989,000
Charming 3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom single story home in award winning school district, perfectly situated near shopping and dining.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Choi Family Trust | $2,000,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Sahakian Andranik | -- | Financial Title Company La | |
| Sahakians Andranik | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Hakians Alice | -- | -- | |
| Hakians Alice | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Sahakian Andranik | $265,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Choi Family Trust | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sahakian Andranik | $370,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hakians Alice | $337,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sahakian Andranik | $238,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/15/2025 10/15/25 | Rented | $4,200 | -3.4% | -- | |
| 10/02/2025 10/02/25 | For Rent | $4,350 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/22/2025 09/22/25 | Sold | $2,000,000 | 0.0% | $539 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/31/2025 07/31/25 | Price Changed | $2,000,000 | -13.0% | $539 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/07/2025 07/07/25 | For Sale | $2,299,000 | -- | $620 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,293 | $445,086 | $290,236 | $154,850 |
| 2024 | $5,293 | $436,360 | $284,546 | $151,814 |
| 2023 | $5,181 | $427,805 | $278,967 | $148,838 |
| 2022 | $4,898 | $419,418 | $273,498 | $145,920 |
| 2021 | $4,810 | $411,195 | $268,136 | $143,059 |
| 2020 | $4,741 | $406,980 | $265,387 | $141,593 |
| 2019 | $4,630 | $399,001 | $260,184 | $138,817 |
| 2018 | $4,472 | $391,179 | $255,083 | $136,096 |
| 2016 | $4,256 | $375,991 | $245,179 | $130,812 |
| 2015 | $4,162 | $370,345 | $241,497 | $128,848 |
| 2014 | $4,136 | $363,092 | $236,767 | $126,325 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Albert Babayan
JohnHart Real Estate
(818) 246-1099
3 in this area
124 Total Sales
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Brenda Oh
Coldwell Banker Realty
(818) 858-5018
7 in this area
23 Total Sales
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Roubina Zargarian
JohnHart Real Estate
(818) 246-1099
2 in this area
107 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kim Ki Bom
Sam's Realty and Investment
(213) 820-2839
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Source: Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: P1-24364
APN: 5802-029-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.