2925 Fairmount Ave La Crescenta, CA 91214
Estimated Value: $1,126,178 - $1,234,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,483
Sq Ft
$813/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2925 Fairmount Ave, La Crescenta, CA 91214 and is currently estimated at $1,205,795, approximately $813 per square foot. 2925 Fairmount Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Rosemont Middle School, and Crescenta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2013
Sold by
Seo Sung Kyu and Seo Young Suk
Bought by
Seo Young Suk
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,770
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,156,025
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1997
Sold by
Case Randy L
Bought by
Case Michelle M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1993
Sold by
Case Michelle M
Bought by
Case Randy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seo Young Suk | -- | Tsi Title Company Of Ca Inc | |
| Case Michelle M | -- | First American | |
| Case Randy L | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mckeehan John V | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Case Randy L | $237,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seo Young Suk | $201,000 | |
| Closed | Case Randy L | $190,000 | |
| Closed | Case Randy L | $23,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,916 | $410,340 | $249,401 | $160,939 |
| 2024 | $4,916 | $402,295 | $244,511 | $157,784 |
| 2023 | $4,812 | $394,408 | $239,717 | $154,691 |
| 2022 | $4,536 | $386,675 | $235,017 | $151,658 |
| 2021 | $4,455 | $379,094 | $230,409 | $148,685 |
| 2019 | $4,289 | $367,852 | $223,576 | $144,276 |
| 2018 | $4,166 | $360,641 | $219,193 | $141,448 |
| 2016 | $3,967 | $346,639 | $210,683 | $135,956 |
| 2015 | $3,879 | $341,433 | $207,519 | $133,914 |
| 2014 | $3,853 | $334,745 | $203,454 | $131,291 |
Source: Public Records
Map