2920 Franklin Rd Merced, CA 95348
Franklin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,000 - $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2920 Franklin Rd, Merced, CA 95348 and is currently estimated at $311,806, approximately $218 per square foot. 2920 Franklin Rd is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Rudolph Rivera Middle School, and Buhach Colony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2021
Sold by
Spycher Walfred R and Spycher Bonnie L
Bought by
Spycher & Spycher Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2021
Sold by
Claralyn Spycher Joanne
Bought by
Hartley Spycher And Joanne Spycher Family Tru and Spy Joanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Walfred R & Bonnie L Spycher Community P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2008
Sold by
Stolp Gail G
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2007
Sold by
Stolp Charles A
Bought by
Stolp Gail G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2000
Sold by
Lazaro and Maria
Bought by
Stolp Charles A and Stolp Gail G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,497
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spycher & Spycher Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hartley Spycher And Joanne Spycher Family Tru | -- | -- | |
| Walfred R & Bonnie L Spycher Community P | $67,500 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $52,500 | Accommodation | |
| Stolp Gail G | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Stolp Charles A | $90,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stolp Gail G | $18,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stolp Charles A | $63,497 | |
| Closed | Stolp Charles A | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $969 | $86,909 | $32,184 | $54,725 |
| 2024 | $969 | $85,205 | $31,553 | $53,652 |
| 2023 | $957 | $83,535 | $30,935 | $52,600 |
| 2022 | $943 | $81,898 | $30,329 | $51,569 |
| 2021 | $941 | $80,293 | $29,735 | $50,558 |
| 2020 | $947 | $79,471 | $29,431 | $50,040 |
| 2019 | $933 | $77,913 | $28,854 | $49,059 |
| 2018 | $854 | $76,387 | $28,289 | $48,098 |
| 2017 | $884 | $74,890 | $27,735 | $47,155 |
| 2016 | $871 | $73,423 | $27,192 | $46,231 |
| 2015 | $858 | $72,321 | $26,784 | $45,537 |
| 2014 | $841 | $70,905 | $26,260 | $44,645 |
Source: Public Records
Map