NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $506,019

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,546 Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 3, 2025

Last sale price $489,999 $192 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,955 / mo

33 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Great Room
  • Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Union Park School Rated A
  • Double Vanity
  • 5-minute walk to Roy Rogers Park

About This Home

As of October 2025

Welcome to this inviting 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home in the heart of North Phoenix, where space, comfort, and thoughtful upgrades come together beautifully. The open-concept kitchen features rich cherry wood cabinets, granite countertops, and sleek tile flooring—ideal for everyday living and entertaining alike. Upstairs, a versatile loft offers extra room for a home office, media space, or cozy retreat. Recent updates include a brand-new water softener and upgraded window blinds throughout. Step outside to a low-maintenance backyard with an extended paver patio—perfect for weekend barbecues, evening gatherings, or simply relaxing under the desert sky. Conveniently located just minutes from The Shops at Norterra, top dining spots, entertainment options, and easy freeway access via I-1 and Loop 303this home combines comfort, style, and location in one smart package.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nicholas Staffieri

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA703966000 Listed on: 08/06/2025

My Home Group Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Doug Hopkins

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA105759000

Last Buyer's Agent

Susan Bermudez

Simply Real Estate License #BR686418000

Simply Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,356

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 4,491 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $60 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,546 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Norterra Canyon Elementary And Middle School
  • Barry Goldwater High School

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Water Softener

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • City Property Association, Phone Number (602) 437-4777
  • Built by WILLIAM LYON HOMES
  • Talavera Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 79
  • Assessor Parcel Number 204-24-342

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,356

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

4,491 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$60 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: HAPPY VALLEY & NORTERRA PARKWAY
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 60.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Master Model: 3538
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Co List Office Mls Id: myhg58
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-685-2760
  • Subdivision Name: Talavera
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 192.45
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Upstairs
  • Living Area: 2546.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Stucco
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 60.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: North Gateway
  • Phone: 602 437 4777
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 180.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 120.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 100.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: New Owner Set up
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: City Property
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Norterra Canyon School
  • High School: Barry Goldwater High School
  • Junior High Dist: Deer Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Norterra Canyon School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4491.0
  • Parcel #: 204-24-342

Building Info

  • Builder Name: WILLIAM LYON HOMES

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2356.0
  • Tax Book Number: 204.0
  • Tax Lot: 79
  • Tax Map Number: 24.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 6, 2025
Closed on
Sep 25, 2025
List Price
$489,999
Sold Price
$489,999
Views
66
Current Estimated Value
$506,019

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$16,020
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.51%
Original Mortgage
$473,645
Outstanding Balance
$473,645
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$32,374

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 14, 2017
Closed on
Jul 14, 2017
Douglas Miles
1st Dream Realty
List Price
$314,900
Sold Price
$305,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-3.14%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.95%
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 14, 2017
Closed on
Jul 13, 2017
Douglas Miles
1st Dream Realty
List Price
$314,900
Sold Price
$305,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-3.14%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2012
Sold by
Beronja Dean and Prashtalo Sanya
Bought by
Beronja Dean and Beronja Sanya

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$260,995
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 2007
Sold by
William Lyon Southwest Inc
Bought by
Beronja Dean and Prashtalo Sanya

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$256,260
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Calabrese Daniel $489,999 Security Title Agency
Dalle Jason R -- Driggs Title Agency Inc
Dalle Jason R $305,000 Driggs Title Agency Inc
Beronja Dean -- National Title Agency
Beronja Dean $320,325 Security Title Agency Inc
William Lyon Southwest Inc -- Security Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Calabrese Daniel $473,645
Previous Owner Dalle Jason R $220,000
Previous Owner Beronja Dean $260,995
Previous Owner Beronja Dean $256,260
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/03/2025 10/03/25 Sold $489,999 0.0% $192 / Sq Ft
09/08/2025 09/08/25 Pending -- -- --
08/06/2025 08/06/25 For Sale $489,999 +60.7% $192 / Sq Ft
07/25/2017 07/25/17 Sold $305,000 -1.6% $120 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/28/2017 06/28/17 Pending -- -- --
06/10/2017 06/10/17 Price Changed $309,900 -1.6% $122 / Sq Ft
05/14/2017 05/14/17 For Sale $314,900 0.0% $124 / Sq Ft
07/01/2015 07/01/15 Rented $1,695 0.0% --
06/15/2015 06/15/15 Under Contract -- -- --
05/22/2015 05/22/15 For Rent $1,695 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,356 $27,374 -- --
2024 $2,316 $26,071 -- --
2023 $2,316 $38,220 $7,640 $30,580
2022 $2,230 $29,220 $5,840 $23,380
2021 $2,330 $27,260 $5,450 $21,810
2020 $2,287 $25,360 $5,070 $20,290
2019 $2,217 $25,300 $5,060 $20,240
2018 $2,139 $24,530 $4,900 $19,630
2017 $2,066 $23,420 $4,680 $18,740
2016 $1,949 $22,080 $4,410 $17,670
2015 $1,740 $20,830 $4,160 $16,670

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6902337

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 204-24-342

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.