2921 Yorkshire Ct Pleasanton, CA 94588
Stoneridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,618,000 - $1,669,011
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,144
Sq Ft
$766/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2921 Yorkshire Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94588 and is currently estimated at $1,641,753, approximately $765 per square foot. 2921 Yorkshire Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Fairlands Elementary School, Thomas S. Hart Middle School, and Amador Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2021
Sold by
Doroshenko Kateryna and Doroshenko Nazar
Bought by
Doroshenko Kateryna and Doroshenko Kateryna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2021
Sold by
Doroshenko Kateryna and Doroshenko Nazar
Bought by
Doroshenko Kateryna and Doroshenko Nazar
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$578,545
Outstanding Balance
$515,990
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,125,763
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2010
Sold by
Kannan Narasimhan and Narasimhan Vijayalakshmi
Bought by
Doroshenko Nazar and Doroshenko Kateryna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$695,632
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2002
Sold by
Meyer Terry C and Meyer Cheryl D
Bought by
Narasimhan Vijayalakshmi and Narasimhan Kannan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doroshenko Kateryna | -- | None Available | |
| Doroshenko Kateryna | -- | Wfg National Title Ins Co | |
| Doroshenko Nazar | $705,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Narasimhan Vijayalakshmi | $550,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doroshenko Kateryna | $578,545 | |
| Closed | Doroshenko Nazar | $695,632 | |
| Previous Owner | Narasimhan Vijayalakshmi | $440,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,366 | $896,174 | $270,952 | $632,222 |
| 2024 | $10,366 | $878,472 | $265,641 | $619,831 |
| 2023 | $10,246 | $868,115 | $260,434 | $607,681 |
| 2022 | $9,706 | $844,097 | $255,329 | $595,768 |
| 2021 | $9,456 | $827,408 | $250,322 | $584,086 |
| 2020 | $9,335 | $825,857 | $247,757 | $578,100 |
| 2019 | $9,447 | $809,670 | $242,901 | $566,769 |
| 2018 | $9,255 | $793,801 | $238,140 | $555,661 |
| 2017 | $9,018 | $778,241 | $233,472 | $544,769 |
| 2016 | $8,325 | $762,985 | $228,895 | $534,090 |
| 2015 | $8,168 | $751,530 | $225,459 | $526,071 |
| 2014 | $8,313 | $736,808 | $221,042 | $515,766 |
Source: Public Records
Map