2923 County Road 1 Pine River, MN 56474
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $657,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2923 County Road 1, Pine River, MN 56474 and is currently estimated at $382,583, approximately $243 per square foot. 2923 County Road 1 is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Pine River-Backus Elementary School, Pine River-Backus High School, and Pine River-Backus Area Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2024
Sold by
Campbell Meredith and Campbell Jeff
Bought by
Boylan Cortney Rose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,301
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$232,282
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2021
Sold by
Campbell Meredith Meredith
Bought by
Boylan Cortney Cortney
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2020
Bought by
Campbell Meredith Meredith
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boylan Cortney Rose | $155,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Insura | |
| Boylan Cortney Cortney | $155,000 | -- | |
| Campbell Meredith Meredith | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boylan Cortney Rose | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,032 | $281,700 | $105,400 | $176,300 |
| 2024 | $1,046 | $286,600 | $101,300 | $185,300 |
| 2023 | $882 | $256,800 | $76,800 | $180,000 |
| 2022 | $860 | $220,300 | $60,500 | $159,800 |
| 2021 | $142 | $166,500 | $51,100 | $115,400 |
| 2020 | $134 | $29,400 | $29,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $106 | $27,100 | $27,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $208 | $36,600 | $36,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $124 | $42,100 | $42,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map