1397 24th St SW Pine River, MN 56474
Estimated Value: $37,000 - $100,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1397 24th St SW, Pine River, MN 56474 and is currently estimated at $61,667, approximately $66 per square foot. 1397 24th St SW is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Pine River-Backus Elementary School, Pine River-Backus High School, and Pine River-Backus Area Learning Center.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $288 | $56,000 | $20,000 | $36,000 |
| 2024 | $288 | $56,100 | $20,000 | $36,100 |
| 2023 | $276 | $55,300 | $20,000 | $35,300 |
| 2022 | $316 | $55,300 | $20,000 | $35,300 |
| 2021 | $324 | $44,900 | $16,000 | $28,900 |
| 2020 | $328 | $45,100 | $16,000 | $29,100 |
| 2019 | $334 | $44,400 | $16,000 | $28,400 |
| 2018 | $344 | $44,300 | $16,000 | $28,300 |
| 2017 | $344 | $44,300 | $16,000 | $28,300 |
| 2016 | $280 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $280 | $44,800 | $16,000 | $28,800 |
| 2014 | $266 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map