2923 Labore Rd Saint Paul, MN 55109
Estimated Value: $525,000 - $635,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,273
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2923 Labore Rd, Saint Paul, MN 55109 and is currently estimated at $565,433, approximately $172 per square foot. 2923 Labore Rd is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Little Canada Elementary School, Roseville Area Middle School, and Roseville Area High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,302 | $537,900 | $77,500 | $460,400 |
| 2023 | $6,302 | $490,000 | $77,500 | $412,500 |
| 2022 | $5,468 | $450,600 | $77,500 | $373,100 |
| 2021 | $5,044 | $396,100 | $77,500 | $318,600 |
| 2020 | $5,360 | $393,200 | $80,000 | $313,200 |
| 2019 | $5,162 | $389,900 | $80,000 | $309,900 |
| 2018 | $5,264 | $364,600 | $80,000 | $284,600 |
| 2017 | $3,588 | $361,700 | $80,000 | $281,700 |
| 2016 | $3,120 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,798 | $233,000 | $88,900 | $144,100 |
| 2014 | $2,892 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map