Seller's Agent in 2026
Elizabeth Fleckenstein
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices
(517) 881-6698
2 in this area
56 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $196,989 - $213,000
This beautiful Cape Cod home is the perfect combination of convenient city living in front and the gorgeous backdrop of nature in the back. Located on almost an acre of land in the heart of Lansing, across from the Harley Franks Early Childhood Development Center, you will find everything you've been looking for and so much more! Enter the home from the covered front porch into the spacious living room that offers durable plank flooring and large windows that usher in tons of natural light. The kitchen has been recently updated with stainless-steel appliances and laminate countertops. The sizable first-floor primary bedroom has dual closets and a sliding door that leads to the 2-tiered deck and stunning park-like back yard. The beautiful main bathroom has a modern vanity and walk-in shower. There is also a large mudroom that includes convenient first-floor laundry and access to the over-sized 2 car attached garage. Upstairs you find two additional bedrooms, tons of storage and the second full bathroom that has a shower/tub and seated vanity. This home has been thoughtfully updated, beautifully maintained and is absolutely move-in ready!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices License #6501405762 Listed on: 12/02/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contreras Norma | $202,000 | Ata National Title | |
| Hill Benjamin J | $175,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Stafford Brandon | -- | None Available | |
| Stafford Richard A | $51,500 | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $130,021 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Department Of Veterans Affairs | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $85,927 | None Available | |
| Cullimore Michael L | $147,500 | Transnation | |
| Reid Sonia L | $38,000 | Metropolitan Title Company | |
| -- | $24,500 | -- | |
| -- | $24,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hill Benjamin J | $171,830 | |
| Previous Owner | Cullimore Michael L | $150,745 | |
| Previous Owner | Reid Sonia L | $36,100 | |
| Closed | Hill Benjamin J | $10,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | Sold | $202,000 | +2.1% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/29/2025 12/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/02/2025 12/02/25 | For Sale | $197,900 | +13.1% | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2022 06/30/22 | Sold | $175,000 | +3.0% | $105 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/09/2022 05/09/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/29/2022 04/29/22 | For Sale | $169,900 | +229.9% | $102 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/21/2017 02/21/17 | Sold | $51,500 | +14.4% | $31 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/19/2017 01/19/17 | For Sale | $45,000 | -- | $27 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,710 | $82,900 | $12,900 | $70,000 |
| 2024 | $30 | $61,900 | $12,900 | $49,000 |
| 2023 | $3,478 | $54,000 | $12,900 | $41,100 |
| 2022 | $2,316 | $49,800 | $8,200 | $41,600 |
| 2021 | $3,500 | $43,200 | $8,000 | $35,200 |
| 2020 | $2,329 | $41,400 | $8,000 | $33,400 |
| 2019 | $3,994 | $39,100 | $8,000 | $31,100 |
| 2018 | $2,225 | $33,800 | $8,000 | $25,800 |
| 2017 | $2,561 | $33,800 | $8,000 | $25,800 |
| 2016 | $2,490 | $33,300 | $8,000 | $25,300 |
| 2015 | $2,490 | $32,800 | $15,941 | $16,859 |
| 2014 | $2,490 | $33,300 | $25,904 | $7,396 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Elizabeth Fleckenstein
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices
(517) 881-6698
2 in this area
56 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Angelica Gamez
Keller Williams Realty Lansing
(517) 643-7821
5 in this area
39 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Tim Sabrosky
RE/MAX Michigan
(517) 285-3018
6 in this area
139 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Aaron Fox
Century 21 Affiliated
(517) 404-0050
3 in this area
74 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Cindy Rase
Great America Brokers LLC
(517) 719-7120
2 in this area
42 Total Sales
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®
MLS Number: 292785
APN: 01-05-06-455-251
Ask me questions while you tour the home.