2924 N 84th St Omaha, NE 68134
Keystone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $547,508
2
Beds
2
Baths
12,530
Sq Ft
$44/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2924 N 84th St, Omaha, NE 68134 and is currently priced at $547,508, approximately $43 per square foot. 2924 N 84th St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Boyd Elementary School, Morton Magnet Middle School, and Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2015
Sold by
Cerveny Charles J and Cerveny Angela K
Bought by
Midlands Mechanical Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$196,560
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Midlands Mechanical Inc | $310,000 | Missouri River Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Midlands Mechanical Inc | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,659 | $800,500 | $210,600 | $589,900 |
| 2024 | $14,574 | $716,300 | $210,600 | $505,700 |
| 2023 | $14,574 | $690,800 | $170,400 | $520,400 |
| 2022 | $14,524 | $680,400 | $170,400 | $510,000 |
| 2021 | $8,572 | $405,000 | $170,400 | $234,600 |
| 2020 | $8,671 | $405,000 | $170,400 | $234,600 |
| 2019 | $8,319 | $387,400 | $170,400 | $217,000 |
| 2018 | $6,939 | $322,700 | $105,700 | $217,000 |
| 2017 | $6,437 | $297,900 | $105,700 | $192,200 |
| 2016 | $6,212 | $289,500 | $105,700 | $183,800 |
| 2015 | $5,807 | $274,300 | $105,700 | $168,600 |
| 2014 | $5,807 | $274,300 | $105,700 | $168,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map