2924 N Prospect Ave Milwaukee, WI 53211
Upper East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $427,542 - $625,000
7
Beds
2
Baths
2,324
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2924 N Prospect Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53211 and is currently estimated at $508,136, approximately $218 per square foot. 2924 N Prospect Ave is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including La Escuela Fratney, Craig Montessori School, and Milwaukee German Immersion School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2008
Sold by
Foster Steven D and Foster Gloria J Meleo
Bought by
Carter Gregory and Sugiyama Natasha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$311,350
Outstanding Balance
$203,794
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$304,343
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Gregory | $321,000 | Reliance Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carter Gregory | $311,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,562 | $336,500 | $96,500 | $240,000 |
| 2023 | $7,042 | $298,000 | $96,500 | $201,500 |
| 2022 | $6,862 | $298,000 | $96,500 | $201,500 |
| 2021 | $6,657 | $262,800 | $76,100 | $186,700 |
| 2020 | $6,618 | $262,800 | $76,100 | $186,700 |
| 2019 | $6,925 | $290,900 | $76,100 | $214,800 |
| 2018 | $7,297 | $290,900 | $76,100 | $214,800 |
| 2017 | $7,362 | $277,100 | $60,400 | $216,700 |
| 2016 | $7,584 | $271,800 | $60,400 | $211,400 |
| 2015 | $7,767 | $271,800 | $60,400 | $211,400 |
| 2014 | $7,469 | $256,400 | $60,400 | $196,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $256,400 | $60,400 | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map