2924 Stinson Ave Billings, MT 59102
North Central Billings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,271 - $378,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2924 Stinson Ave, Billings, MT 59102 and is currently estimated at $355,318, approximately $283 per square foot. 2924 Stinson Ave is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Boulder School, Will James Junior High School, and Billings Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2020
Sold by
Cook Carrie Lynn
Bought by
Smith Rebecca Dawn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Rebecca Dawn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,803 | $328,400 | $54,200 | $274,200 |
| 2024 | $2,803 | $275,000 | $51,548 | $223,452 |
| 2023 | $2,808 | $275,000 | $51,548 | $223,452 |
| 2022 | $2,747 | $238,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,613 | $238,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,496 | $216,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,387 | $216,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,286 | $202,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,226 | $202,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,148 | $197,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,104 | $203,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,891 | $93,757 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map