2925 Atlantic Blvd Vero Beach, FL 32960
Central Vero Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,151 - $347,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,282
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2925 Atlantic Blvd, Vero Beach, FL 32960 and is currently estimated at $323,538, approximately $252 per square foot. 2925 Atlantic Blvd is a home located in Indian River County with nearby schools including Dodgertown Elementary School, Gifford Middle School, and Vero Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2006
Sold by
Deaquair Stephen A
Bought by
Harris John W and Harris Dawn L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,721
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$218,817
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris John W | $280,000 | Island Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris John W | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History