D
Seller's Agent in 2023
Danielle Huggins
Blanchard & Calhoun
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $208,894
This property features 3 Bedrooms & 2 bathrooms, with a split-bedroom floorplan. Situated on the flat, half acre lot is a detached 2-car garage & workshop. CALLING ALL INVESTORS... this property would make a fantastic rental!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Danielle Huggins
Blanchard & Calhoun License #369746 Listed on: 11/01/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isaac James Daniel | $175,000 | -- | |
| Shew Andrew M | $119,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shew Andrew M | $121,558 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/08/2023 12/08/23 | Sold | $175,000 | 0.0% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 11/02/2023 11/02/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2023 11/01/23 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $131 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,033 | $74,228 | $10,600 | $63,628 |
| 2024 | $1,033 | $68,428 | $10,600 | $57,828 |
| 2023 | $2,132 | $68,728 | $10,600 | $58,128 |
| 2022 | $1,696 | $46,446 | $10,600 | $35,846 |
| 2021 | $1,643 | $40,598 | $10,600 | $29,998 |
| 2020 | $1,620 | $40,598 | $10,600 | $29,998 |
| 2019 | $1,428 | $31,918 | $8,480 | $23,438 |
| 2018 | $1,437 | $31,918 | $8,480 | $23,438 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2023
Danielle Huggins
Blanchard & Calhoun
N
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Non Member
Non Member Office
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 520775
APN: 0520337000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.