NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2925 Navarre Ave Oregon, OH 43616

Estimated Value: $2,164,095

Studio
2 Baths
1,829 Sq Ft
$1,183/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2925 Navarre Ave, Oregon, OH 43616 and is currently estimated at $2,164,095, approximately $1,183 per square foot. 2925 Navarre Ave is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including St. Kateri Catholic Schools, First St. John Day School, and Kateri Catholic Academy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2025
Sold by
Sri Operating Company
Bought by
City Of Oregon
Current Estimated Value
$2,164,095

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 2019
Sold by
Sonic Restaurants Llc
Bought by
Sri Operating Co and Sdi Interest Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 2017
Sold by
Sonic Restaurants Inc An Oklahoma Corpor
Bought by
Sonic Restaurants Inc An Oklahoma C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2012
Sold by
Fresh Dirt Navarre Property Llc
Bought by
Sonic Restaurants Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 2008
Sold by
Navarre Crossings Llc
Bought by
Fresh Dirt/Navarre Property Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
City Of Oregon $21,647 None Listed On Document
Sri Operating Co -- None Available
Sonic Restaurants Inc An Oklahoma C -- --
Sonic Restaurants Inc $1,066,500 None Available
Fresh Dirt/Navarre Property Llc $580,000 Louisville Title Agency For
Obliske Terry L -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $369,530 $104,720 $264,810
2024 $14,406 $369,530 $104,720 $264,810
2023 $31,439 $369,530 $104,720 $264,810
2022 $31,372 $369,530 $104,720 $264,810
2021 $31,991 $369,530 $104,720 $264,810
2020 $32,609 $362,075 $102,585 $259,490
2019 $32,071 $362,075 $102,585 $259,490
2018 $31,958 $362,075 $102,585 $259,490
2017 $33,029 $373,275 $105,770 $267,505
2016 $32,665 $1,066,500 $302,200 $764,300
2015 $32,476 $1,066,500 $302,200 $764,300
2014 $41,243 $373,280 $105,770 $267,510
2013 $30,684 $373,280 $105,770 $267,510
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.