2925 Pear St Antioch, CA 94509
Contra Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,583 - $477,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2925 Pear St, Antioch, CA 94509 and is currently estimated at $437,396, approximately $404 per square foot. 2925 Pear St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Mission Elementary School, Park Middle School, and Antioch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2002
Sold by
Ponce Encarnacion
Bought by
Ponce Santiago
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1994
Sold by
Landry Lawrence L and Miller Judith L
Bought by
Ponce Encarnacion
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ponce Santiago | -- | -- | |
| Ponce Encarnacion | $105,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ponce Encarnacion | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,563 | $178,431 | $67,967 | $110,464 |
| 2024 | $2,415 | $174,934 | $66,635 | $108,299 |
| 2023 | $2,415 | $171,505 | $65,329 | $106,176 |
| 2022 | $2,382 | $168,144 | $64,049 | $104,095 |
| 2021 | $2,289 | $164,848 | $62,794 | $102,054 |
| 2019 | $2,245 | $159,961 | $60,933 | $99,028 |
| 2018 | $2,166 | $156,826 | $59,739 | $97,087 |
| 2017 | $2,107 | $153,752 | $58,568 | $95,184 |
| 2016 | $2,048 | $150,738 | $57,420 | $93,318 |
| 2015 | $2,022 | $148,475 | $56,558 | $91,917 |
| 2014 | $1,959 | $145,568 | $55,451 | $90,117 |
Source: Public Records
Map