2925 Roanoke Ct Bakersfield, CA 93306
College Heights NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,943/month
Highlights
- In Ground Pool
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
This charming 4 bed/2bath single-family residence is situated on a quiet cul-de-sac in Northeast Bakersfield. Offering a functional layout and generous living space, this home is ideal for growing families or those seeking living in a comfortable suburban retreat. The lush landscape is perfect to enjoy your outdoor activities with an inground pool, spa, and pergola. Schedule a showing today.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1962
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 4 Bedrooms
- 1,521 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Additional Features
- 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 38318206
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,817 | $189,997 | $42,900 | $147,097 |
| 2024 | $2,755 | $186,272 | $42,059 | $144,213 |
| 2023 | $2,755 | $182,621 | $41,235 | $141,386 |
| 2022 | $2,688 | $179,041 | $40,427 | $138,614 |
| 2021 | $2,575 | $175,532 | $39,635 | $135,897 |
| 2020 | $2,538 | $173,733 | $39,229 | $134,504 |
| 2019 | $2,486 | $173,733 | $39,229 | $134,504 |
| 2018 | $2,428 | $166,988 | $37,706 | $129,282 |
| 2017 | $2,413 | $163,715 | $36,967 | $126,748 |
| 2016 | $2,212 | $160,506 | $36,243 | $124,263 |
| 2015 | $2,198 | $158,096 | $35,699 | $122,397 |
| 2014 | $2,204 | $155,000 | $35,000 | $120,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | For Sale | $319,900 | +106.4% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/30/2013 08/30/13 | Sold | $155,000 | -10.9% | $102 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/31/2013 07/31/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/10/2013 07/10/13 | For Sale | $174,000 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $155,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $158,332 | VA |
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
MLS Number: 202603448
APN: 383-182-06-00-7
- 2715 Clemson Ct
- 3305 Dwight St
- 2906 Blade Ave
- 2800 Blade Ave
- 2718 Blade Ave
- 2901 Kaibab Ave
- 2706 Kaibab Ave
- 2400 Renegade Ave
- 2905 Idaho St
- 3501 Bernard St Unit 30C
- 3606 Kaibab Ave
- 3612 Eton St
- 3516 Dana St Unit 3
- 3207 Candlewood Dr
- 3114 Shelly Ln
- 3206 Candlewood Dr
- 2904 Maywood Dr
- 3609 Cardinal Ave
- 2305 Sandy Ln
- 2935 Shelly Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.