NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $82,000 - $86,645

2 Beds
1 Bath
837 Sq Ft
1968 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 11, 2025

Last sale price $82,000 $98 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $803 / mo

9 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2025

Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo, where comfort meets convenience and style. This cozy home boasts a spacious, open-concept living and dining area, perfect for entertaining or relaxing after a long day. The large windows allow plenty of natural light to pour in. The fully equipped kitchen features ample cabinetry and all necessary appliances, making it ideal for preparing your favorite meals. Both bedrooms are generously sized, with plenty of closet space to keep things organized. This property includes 2 storage rooms as well as 2 parking spaces. Step outside and take advantage of the fantastic community amenities. Enjoy a refreshing dip in the sparkling pool, or unwind in the well-maintained outdoor spaces. The property also offers a clubhouse for gatherings or social events. Plus, the condo is located in a prime area, close to shopping, dining, and local parks, making it the perfect blend of convenience and comfort. Don’t miss out on this amazing opportunity to add your personal touches to make this condo your home, with everything you need right at your doorstep!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kyra Adam

Keller Williams Realty-Great Lakes License #6501462891 Listed on: 03/07/2025

Keller Williams Realty-Great Lakes

Last Buyer's Agent

Svitlana Solovii

Brookstone, Realtors LLC License #6501422246

Brookstone, Realtors LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

HOA Fees

  • $286 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 837 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • Carport
  • 1 Parking Garage Space

Location

  • Ground Level Unit

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1312477002

Community Details

Overview

  • Www.Kpsom.Com Association, Phone Number (586) 286-4068
  • Lancaster Woods Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,119

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$286 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Condominium
  • Architecture Style: Common Entry Building
  • Architecture Level: 2 Story
  • Year Built: 1968
  • State Equalized Value: 36990.0000
  • Entry Location: Ground Level
  • Pets Allowed: Call
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Unfinished, Common
  • Total Sq Ft: 837

• Garage Size: No Garage
  • Garage Features: 1 Assigned Space, Carport

Utilities

  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: Public Sewer (Sewer-Sanitary)
  • Water Source: Public (Municipal)

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Phone: 5862864068
  • Association Fee: 286
  • Association Contact: www.kpsom.com
  • Association Fee: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 1312477002

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 1095.0000
  • Tax Amount Winter: 24.0000
  • Total Tax: 1119.0000
  • Taxable Value: 15565.0000

MLS Schools

  • School District: Warren Woods

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 7, 2025
Closed on
Apr 9, 2025
Sold by
Neumann Family Revocable Living Trust and Neumann Harvey
Bought by
Mykhailo Boliukh and Mykhailo Oksana Boliukh
Seller's Agent
Kyra Adam
Keller Williams Realty-Great Lakes
Buyer's Agent
Svitlana Solovii
Brookstone, Realtors LLC
List Price
$79,900
Sold Price
$82,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,100
2.63%
Views
611
Current Estimated Value
$83,911

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,911
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.16%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2023
Sold by
Neumann Harvey
Bought by
Neumann Family Revocable Living Trust and Neumann

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 2021
Sold by
Neumann Harvey M
Bought by
Neumann Harvey M and Neumann Harvey M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2021
Sold by
Neumann Harvey M and Neumann Janet L
Bought by
Neumann Harvey M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mykhailo Boliukh $82,000 None Listed On Document
Neumann Family Revocable Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Neumann Harvey M -- Land Title
Neumann Harvey M -- None Available
Neumann Neumann $43,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/11/2025 04/11/25 Sold $82,000 +2.6% $98 / Sq Ft
03/17/2025 03/17/25 Pending -- -- --
03/07/2025 03/07/25 For Sale $79,900 -- $95 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $833 $40,580 $0 $0
2024 $11 $36,990 $0 $0
2023 $1,037 $33,920 $0 $0
2022 $984 $26,780 $0 $0
2021 $973 $25,160 $0 $0
2020 $708 $21,510 $0 $0
2019 $676 $19,940 $0 $0
2018 $0 $15,490 $0 $0
2017 $646 $15,400 $2,100 $13,300
2016 $641 $15,400 $0 $0
2015 -- $14,600 $0 $0
2012 -- $13,810 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 20250012995

Realcomp

APN: 12-13-12-477-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.