2927 Bonanza San Clemente, CA 92673
Forster Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,617,000 - $1,835,378
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$909/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2927 Bonanza, San Clemente, CA 92673 and is currently estimated at $1,738,845, approximately $909 per square foot. 2927 Bonanza is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Truman Benedict Elementary School, Bernice Ayer Middle School, and San Clemente High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2017
Sold by
Lafigurea Marliyn B
Bought by
Lafiguera Maricis B and Lafiguera Marllyn B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2015
Sold by
Lafiguera Maricris B
Bought by
Lafiguera Maricris B and Lafiguera Marilyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2014
Sold by
Lafiguera Maricris B and Lafiguera Marilyn
Bought by
Lafiguera Marilyn B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2006
Sold by
Mangahas Jose
Bought by
Lafiguera Maricris B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2002
Sold by
Geronimo Frank and Lafiguera Maricris B
Bought by
Lafiguera Maricris B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$374,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2000
Sold by
Begnell Gene F and Begnell Cheryl L
Bought by
Lafiguera Maricris B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$370,500
Interest Rate
7.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1998
Sold by
Jones Terry A
Bought by
Begnell Gene F and Begnell Cheryl L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1996
Sold by
Meredith Fredrick M and Meredith Celia M
Bought by
Jones Terry A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lafiguera Maricis B | -- | None Available | |
| Lafiguera Maricris B | -- | Accommodation | |
| Lafiguera Marilyn B | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Lafiguera Maricris B | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lafiguera Maricris B | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Lafiguera Maricris B | $390,000 | Southland Title Corp | |
| Begnell Gene F | $275,000 | Guardian Title Company | |
| Jones Terry A | $1,000 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lafiguera Marilyn B | $560,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lafiguera Maricris B | $153,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lafiguera Maricris B | $374,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lafiguera Maricris B | $370,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Begnell Gene F | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Terry A | $243,000 | |
| Closed | Begnell Gene F | $41,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,103 | $822,043 | $583,763 | $238,280 |
| 2024 | $8,103 | $805,925 | $572,317 | $233,608 |
| 2023 | $7,930 | $790,123 | $561,095 | $229,028 |
| 2022 | $7,778 | $774,631 | $550,093 | $224,538 |
| 2021 | $7,627 | $759,443 | $539,307 | $220,136 |
| 2020 | $7,621 | $751,656 | $533,777 | $217,879 |
| 2019 | $7,471 | $736,918 | $523,311 | $213,607 |
| 2018 | $6,842 | $674,399 | $513,050 | $161,349 |
| 2017 | $6,708 | $661,176 | $502,990 | $158,186 |
| 2016 | $6,509 | $648,212 | $493,127 | $155,085 |
| 2015 | $4,968 | $488,968 | $337,082 | $151,886 |
| 2014 | $4,872 | $479,390 | $330,479 | $148,911 |
Source: Public Records
Map