2928 N High St Columbus, OH 43202
Clintonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,557
Studio
--
Bath
1,596
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2928 N High St, Columbus, OH 43202 and is currently priced at $302,557, approximately $189 per square foot. 2928 N High St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2020
Sold by
Irwin Michael C and Pados Irwin Gloria
Bought by
Talin Properties Llp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talin Properties Llp | $200,000 | Stewart Ttl Agcy Of Cols Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,466 | $60,170 | $28,810 | $31,360 |
| 2024 | $4,466 | $60,170 | $28,810 | $31,360 |
| 2023 | $4,395 | $60,165 | $28,805 | $31,360 |
| 2022 | $4,528 | $60,380 | $22,090 | $38,290 |
| 2021 | $4,547 | $60,380 | $22,090 | $38,290 |
| 2020 | $4,516 | $60,380 | $22,090 | $38,290 |
| 2019 | $4,325 | $52,510 | $19,220 | $33,290 |
| 2018 | $4,329 | $52,510 | $19,220 | $33,290 |
| 2017 | $4,320 | $52,510 | $19,220 | $33,290 |
| 2016 | $4,653 | $49,010 | $19,220 | $29,790 |
| 2015 | $4,348 | $49,010 | $19,220 | $29,790 |
| 2014 | $3,958 | $49,010 | $19,220 | $29,790 |
| 2013 | $2,155 | $49,000 | $19,215 | $29,785 |
Source: Public Records
Map