2929 107th St SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $952,645 - $1,015,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,678
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2929 107th St SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $975,911, approximately $364 per square foot. 2929 107th St SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2010
Sold by
Straughn Bruce Allan
Bought by
Straughn Ki Ran
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1998
Sold by
Wagner Richard E and Wagner Esther L
Bought by
Straughn Bruce A and Straughn Ki Ran
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,900
Outstanding Balance
$39,758
Interest Rate
7.25%
Estimated Equity
$936,153
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1997
Sold by
Highlands Hilton
Bought by
Wagner Richard E and Wagner Esther L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Straughn Ki Ran | -- | None Available | |
| Straughn Bruce A | $255,776 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Wagner Richard E | $72,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Straughn Bruce A | $242,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,006 | $911,100 | $495,000 | $416,100 |
| 2025 | $6,586 | $820,000 | $420,000 | $400,000 |
| 2024 | $6,586 | $782,900 | $396,800 | $386,100 |
| 2023 | $7,233 | $899,900 | $453,900 | $446,000 |
| 2022 | $6,125 | $684,600 | $306,000 | $378,600 |
| 2020 | $6,234 | $566,600 | $240,000 | $326,600 |
| 2019 | $5,876 | $538,400 | $215,000 | $323,400 |
| 2018 | $5,978 | $501,900 | $210,000 | $291,900 |
| 2017 | $5,217 | $437,200 | $165,000 | $272,200 |
| 2016 | $4,627 | $408,800 | $148,000 | $260,800 |
| 2015 | $4,579 | $381,000 | $136,000 | $245,000 |
| 2013 | $4,240 | $308,400 | $115,000 | $193,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map