2929 Calla St Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $454,000 - $489,356
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2929 Calla St, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $468,339, approximately $312 per square foot. 2929 Calla St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2001
Sold by
Campbell Jay R
Bought by
Childers Jeffrey and Childers Sheri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,100
Outstanding Balance
$44,545
Interest Rate
6.89%
Estimated Equity
$423,794
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Childers Jeffrey | $129,000 | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Childers Jeffrey | $125,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |